Kazakh visa

Kazakh visa

To travel in Kazakhstan you should have travel visa (Turkey citizens don't need visa). Travel visa is to be issued by Kazakhstan embassy after receiving of invitation letter made with request of travel agency on behalf of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan.

For arranging visa support we need the following information:

Name, surname, sex, date and place of birth, passport number, date of issue and date of expiry, citizenship, nationality, permanent address, place of work and occupation, place of visa application, period of staying in Kazakhstan, number of entries to Kazakhstan, address of staying in Kazakhstan, itinerary, purpose of visit (tourism or business), carrier (number of flight or train, date of arrival and departure)

Period of visa-support arranging (excluding time for obtaining of visa in Kazakhstan Embassy) invitation for citizen of the following countries

Australia, Austria, Andorra, Argentina, Belgium, Bulgaria, Brasilia, Vatican, Great Britain, Hungary, Greece, Denmark, Israel, Ireland, Spain, Italy, Canada, Cyprus, Costa-Rika, Cuba, Latvia, Lithuania, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Mexico, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, South Korea, Romania, San-Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, USA, Uruguay, Finland, France, Germany, Czechia, Chili, Switzerland, Sweden, Croatia, Estonia, UAR, Jamaica, Japan. within 6-7 working days after receiving necessary information.

Invitation for visas for citizens of other countries within 10-12 days after receiving necessary information.

Urgent invitation for tourist and ordinary visa within 4 working days visa-support (Urgent arranging)

Single entry visa - 40 Euro p/p, Double-entry Visa - 50 Euro p/p Clients can get transit Kazak visa (in Kazak Embassy or Almaty airport) without invitation in case, if they have visa and train or air tickets to 3-d country.

The price of visa-support with obtaining visa in Almaty airport 35 Euro p/p (transit for 5 days or ordinary business visa (single entry, 1 month)).
It is not possible to obtain tourist visa in Almaty airport.

Citizens of the following countries can get single-entry tourist visas in the Diplomatic Missions of Kazakhstan without invitation.

Australia, Austria, Belgium, Great Britain, Greece, Denmark, Ireland, Island Republic, Spain, Italy, Canada, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Singapore, USA, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Sweden, Japan, New Zealand

Police registration

According to the rules of Kazakhstan only inviting company has the right to arrange police registration (“Rules of entry and stay foreign citizens in Kazakhstan, and also their departure from Kazakhstan of 28.01.2000, No. 135.)
Client must on one's own to register in police within 3 working days after arrival in case, if he arrive in other city of Kazakhstan (no Almaty).
In case of untimely appearance or non-appearance to inviting company for police registration clients are made answerable for administrative violation penalty 120 euro p/p according to the legislation currently in force.

Migration card

The Migration Card is issued to every foreign citizen of 16 years of age and older who come to Kazakhstan.
The Migration Card must be surrendered upon departure from Kazakhstan.
The Migration card not issued to:
- persons, whose passports are registred by MFA of Kazakhstan persons with a visa permitting to stay in Kazakstan train passengers in transit travelling via Kazakhstan

.